Werkshop Schedule

Thursday The Werk Out IKS Werkshop Schedule

Tarot Reading Basics
4:00-5:00pm, By: Vijaya Michele Berkes-Adams

Holistic Health: Theory and Practical Application
5:00-6:00pm, By: Liam Gallagher

Intro to Charcoal Drawing
6:00-7:00pm, By: Caio

——————-
Friday The Werk Out IKS Workshop Schedule

How to Cope with Stress: with an Intro to Tapping
9:00-10:00am, By: Liam Gallagher

Stop,Listen then Play: Drum Workshop and Circle
–(Extra Drums Provided)–
10:00-11:00am, By: Justin Musgrave of Creation Station

Morning Yoga Flow
–(Outside)–
10:00-11:00am, By: Hannah Moon

Health and Benefits of Yerba Mate
11:00am-Noon, By: Caio

Wilderness Survival: Mastering the Art of Adaptability
–(Outside)–
11:00am-Noon, By: Charlie Castine

Living Universe of Light – Unifying Magnetism, Gravity, and Electricity with Geometry and Harmonics
Noon -1:30pm, By: John Ech – Aetherforce.com

The Juggle Struggle: Pin Juggling
–(Outside)–
Noon-1pm, By: Mike McAllise

Maximizing Simplicity for Self-Sustainability
1:30-2:00pm, By: Charlie Castine

Raku Ceramics 101: Making Some Serious Beads
–(Outside)–
1:00-2:00pm, By: Carole Andreas

Essential Oils: the Basics
2:00-3:00pm, By: Ryan Sponsler

Levi Wand For Beginners
–(Outside)–
2:00-3:00pm, By: Meghan Majchrowicz

Intro to Mycology: Identification, Inoculation, and Pure Culture Techniques
3:00-4:00pm, By: John G. Andreas and Amongus Farms

Yoga through the Chakras- An Intuitive Yoga Offering
–(Outside)–
3:00-4:00pm, By: Yogi Magick

Law of Attraction and Becoming Your True Self
4:00-4:30pm, By: Elise Olmstead (Grassroots Presenter)

Hands-On Mycology: ‘Jar Inoculation’
–(Outside)–
4:00-5:00pm, By: John G. Andreas and Amongus Farms

Energy Healing with Tensor Ring Technology
4:30-5:30pm, By: Ryan Sponsler

Kick It Around: Hackey Sack Circle
–(Outside)–
5:00-6:00pm, By: Andy Van Keuren (Grassroots Presenter)

How to Make Hemp Barefoot Sandals
5:30-7:00pm, By: Ashley Stubbs

(Times may run up to 30 minutes behind schedule.)
——————-
Saturday The Werk Out IKS Werkshop Schedule

Guided Meditation with Singing Bowls
9:00-10:00am, By: Vijaya Michele Berkes-Adams

History of Acoustic Guitars and Acoustic Jam Session
10:00-11:00am, By: Andy Van Keuren

All Levels Vinyasa Yoga
–(Outside)–
10:00-11:00am, By: Andrea D’Amore of OMbase and Soulive Wellness

Stop,Listen then Play: Drum Workshop and Circle
–(Extra Drums Provided)–
11:00am-Noon, By: Justin Musgrave of Creation Station

Raku Ceramics 101: Making Bowls and Ashtrays
–(Outside)–
11:00am-Noon, By: Carole Andreas

Crystals: Energy and Use
Noon-1pm, By: Ashley Stubbs

Wilderness Survival: Mastering the Art of Adaptability
–(Outside)–
Noon-1pm, By: Charlie Castine

Intro to Leatherworking
1:00-2:00pm, By: Karl Schmidt

Juggle manipulation: Beginner to Intermediate Juggling
–(Outside)–
1:00-2:00pm, By: Mike McAllise

Kombucha 101
–(Outside)–
2:00-3:00pm, By: Professor ChrisP

Mindfulness & Oneness to Embrace your Authentic Self
2:00-2:30pm, By: Emily Ann Jenkins

Sustainability and Leadership in Nature
2:30-3:00pm, By: Charlie Castine

Find Your Flow: Beginner to Intermediate Poi
–(Outside)—
3:00-3:30pm, By: Mike McAllise

Intro to Mycology: Identification, Inoculation, and Pure Culture Techniques
3:00-3:30pm, By: John G. Andreas and Amongus Farms

Positive Painting: Paint Your Happiness
4:00-5:00pm, By: Meghan Majchrowicz

Hands-On Mycology: ‘Log Inoculation’
–(Outside)–
4:00-5:00pm, By: John G. Andreas and Amongus Farms

Heart Yoga
–(Outside)–
5:00-6:00pm, By: Hannah Moon

Psychotronics – The Science of Mind-Matter Interfacing Technologies
5:00-6:00pm, By: John Ech – Aetherforce.com

Intro to Thai Massage for the Feet, Legs, Hands and Arms
6:00-7:00pm, By: Andrea D’Amore of OMbase and Soulive

LATE NIGHT

Liquid: The Art of Gloving
–(Outside)–
11:30-Midnight, By: John G. Andreas

Higher Self Activation Yoga & Meditation Offering
–(Outside)–
Midnight (after Main Stage) By: Yogi Magick

(Times may run up to 30 minutes behind schedule.)